Announcements‎ > ‎

Round Robin Wexford 08/11/2015

posted Nov 13, 2009, 4:16 PM by Amy Allen   [ updated Nov 28, 2015, 6:13 AM ]

The C and B Squads had an equally successful day out in the Round Robin Gala in Wexford on Sunday 8th of November. With 72 Swims of which 70 were personal best swims.

Individual results were as follows:

Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly: 1st Leagh Bailey (8) and 7th Nicole Colfer (7).

Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly: 1st Donnacha McCarthy(8) and 4th Liam Murphy (7).

Girls 50 SC Meter Butterfly:18th Orla Fleming (13) and 27th Jessica Barron(10).

Boys 50 SC Meter Butterfly 3rd Ronan Gibbon (11), :5th Murtagh O’Connor(13) 10th place Cael Colfer(9), 15th Ryan Murphy (10), 26th Tiernan Foley (9).

Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly:4th Jessica Toothill (11).

Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly: 1st Evan Bailey (10), 3rd Ronan Gibbon(11), 8th Murtagh O’Connor(13).

Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke: 1st Leah Bailey(8),3rd Molly Hennessy Murphy(7), 5th Nicole Colfer(7th)7th Moilli Connolly (7).

Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke: 1st Liam Murphy (7).

Girls 50 SC Meter Backstroke:2nd Orla Flemming (13),4th Jessica Toothill (11) ,5th Shauna Bowe (10) ,7th Mairead Royce (11),9th Ide Aspel(9), 16th Jessica Barron (10),.

Boys 50 SC Meter Backstroke:1st Evan Bailey(10), 3rd Ronan Gibbon(11), 6th Ryan Murphy (10), 11th Cael Colfer(9), 16th Matthew Murphy (10), 18th Ciaran McCarthy (10), 19th Donnacha McCarthy (8), 33rd Tiernan Foley (9).

Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke: 1st Evan Bailey (10), 5th Murtagh O’Connor (13)

Mixed 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay:3 mixed teams took part for New Ross with a 1st , 8th and 9th placing.

Mixed 11 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay: 4th place.

Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke:1st Liam Murphy (7).

Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke: Leah Bailey (8), 5th Nicole Colfer (7) and Moilli Connolly (7) in 7th place.

Boys 50 SC Meter Breaststroke:3rd Ronan Gibbon (11), 11th Matthew Murphy (10), 17th Ciaran McCarthy (10), 19th Donnacha McCarthy (8).

Girls 50 SC Meter Breaststroke:2nd Orla Fleming(13), 19th Shauna Bowe (10), 28th Ide Aspel (9).

Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke: 1st Murtagh O’Connor (13), 3rd Cael Colfer (9), 12th Tiernan Foley (9).

Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke:2nd Jessica Toothill (11), 9th Mairead Royce (11).

Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle: 4th Liam Murphy(7).

Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle: 1st Leah Bailey(8), 3rd Nicole Colfer (7), 6th Molly Hennessy Murphy (7) 8th Moilli Connolly (7).

Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle: 2nd Ronan Gibbon (11), 5th Matthew Murphy (10), 12th Ryan Murphy (10), 16th Donnacha McCarthy (8), 18th Ciaran McCarthy (10).

Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle: 2nd Orla Flemming (13), 7th Mairead Royce (11), 10th Shauna Bowe (10), 15th Ide Aspel (9), 16th Jessica Barron (10).

Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle: 6th Cael Colfer (9), 10th Tiernan Foley (9).

Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle: 6th Jessica Toothill (11), 11th Mairead Royce (11). Very well done to all and coaches, Sarah, Lana and Sinead.
Comments